Park Hill Golf Club  
Winter Pairs 2015/16 Season
Registered Competitors Order Of Merit
     
  Pos'n Player 1 Player 2 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 TOTAL *
PLAY OFF PLACES 1 J. Horwood C. Alexander 16 15 21 24 24 25 94
2 J. Gamble K. Thorpe 7 25 23 0 23 20 91
3 J. McCreedy N. Booth 25 19 0 22 17 0 83
4 P. March S. Pilgrim 13 21 25 8 16 18 80
  5 C. Lakha P. Sturgess 18 13 0 25 0 19 75
6 C. Johnson K. Marriott 23 7 0 17 25 4 72
7 M. Fairbrother M. Roux 3 5 20 19 19 14 72
8 A. Horsley M. Horsley 2 12 0 12 20 24 68
9 S. Reynolds C. Bailey 17 14 2 0 18 17 66
10 J. Scott M. Anderton 11 18 2 20 8 16 65
11 R. Betts T. Kunne 15 20 13 13 11 15 63
12 R. Owen S. Bradley 14 11 0 2 21 12 58
13 M. Scott R. Smithson 20 22 0 14 0 0 56
14 R. Porter S. Daniels 21 4 16 9 9 2 55  
15 J. Brown P. Chivers 2 24 11 5 15 0 55
16 P. Barefoot R. Furnival 22 2 19 2 0 11 54
17 R. Hogg P. Footitt 2 17 2 2 12 21 52
18 M. Fairbrother S. Thorpe 2 8 22 2 13 6 49
19 M. Heap C. Sykes 6 23 0 15 0 5 49
20 S. Dowd A. Barefoot 2 2 2 23 0 22 49
21 D. Brown T. Phelps 10 10 18 6 7 0 45
22 M. Hind S. McConnell 0 2 24 18 0 0 44
23 T. Wood D. Palmer 2 2 0 0 14 23 41
24 I. Marsden A. Cook 2 0 14 2 10 13 39
25 A. Poxon K. Pearson 19 2 15 2 0 0 38
26 M. Walker A. Walker 2 3 7 21 6 2 37
27 A. Vesty P. Farmer 2 2 8 16 2 9 35
28 A. Sykes B. Heap 2 9 12 2 3 8 32
29 R. Taylor D. Oliphant 24 2 0 4 0 0 30
30 M. Hurford D. Bradshaw 12 2 10 0 0 0 24
31 D. Hewitt C. Kozimar 2 0 0 0 22 0 24
32 D. Johnson F. Johnson 9 2 0 7 5 0 23
33 J. Wright N. Roberts 2 0 0 10 0 10 22
34 J. Carlisle D. Ashton 2 0 17 2 0 0 21
35 R. Rimmington R. Tebbutt 2 6 0 11 0 0 19
36 P. Goddard E. Walker 2 2 9 3 4 2 18
37 E. Dunne G. Barradell 0 16 0 0 0 0 16
38 K. Wilson S. Shields 5 0 2 2 0 0 9
39 M. Goode J. Goode 2 0 0 0 0 7 9
40 L. West S. Knott 8 0 0 0 0 0 8
41 B. Hudson M. Sibson 4 2 0 0 0 2 8
42 A. Werstyn F. Walker 2 0 0 2 0 3 7
43 M. Whittington G. Smithson 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Thank you to everyone who took part for making this tournament another great success. Good luck to all finalists.
 
SEMI FINAL 1 16th April   J. Horwood & C. Alexander vs. J. McCreedy & N. Booth  
SEMI FINAL 2 16th April   J. Gamble & K. Thorpe vs. P. March & S. Pilgrim    
Players should agree a tee time and place their names in the appropriate 'slot' on the competition entry sheet and liaise 
with the Professionals so that those teeing off earlier can be advised that Semi Finalists have priority on the course.
FINAL TO BE PLAYED ON SATURDAY 30th April